Runners - Race Acceptances

Redwood

Volantis 4yo Filly
ex Ballyalla
BOP RC Race 4
Ultimate Ford & Mazda Maiden S.
1600m
NZ$10,000
19 Oct
15:19
Shine 4yo Filly
ex Pure Light
BOP RC Race 4
Ultimate Ford & Mazda Maiden S.
1600m
NZ$10,000
19 Oct
15:19
Shine 4yo Filly
ex Pure Light
BOP RC Race 7
Bayleys Maiden S.
1600m
NZ$10,000
19 Oct
17:04
Night's Watch 5yo Gelding
ex Glory Run
MRC Race 8
Caulfield Cup, Gr.1
2400m
A$5,150,000
20 Oct
16:40
Chief Sequoyah 4yo Gelding
ex Fantasy Rose
Waikato RC Race 4
Distinction Hamilton Maiden S.
1400m
NZ$10,000
22 Oct
14:50

Reliable Man

She's Reliable 4yo Filly
ex Miss Juventus
Ipswich TC Race 9
Book Melbourne Cup Luncheon H.
1350m
A$16,000
19 Oct
17:17
Narello 2yo Colt
ex Nashita
Baden-Baden Race 6
Ferdinand Leisten-Memorial
1400m
€200,000
19 Oct
15:55
Initiative 3yo Filly
ex Innovation
BOP RC Race 4
Ultimate Ford & Mazda Maiden S.
1600m
NZ$10,000
19 Oct
15:19
Amano 3yo Gelding
ex Lichen Moss
BOP RC Race 8
Phoenix Tauranga Maiden S.
1200m
NZ$10,000
19 Oct
17:39
Miss Dusty 4yo Filly
ex Asciano Miss
Singapore TC Race 6
Class 4 H.
1100m
S$60,000
19 Oct
20:55
Style Guru 4yo Gelding
ex Likeyourstyle
TRC Race 6
Tasmanian Hospitality Maiden P.
1400m
A$17,000
20 Oct
16:26
Mr Trump 4yo Gelding
ex Chivvy
Rotorua RC Race 8
Lance Lawson H.
1400m
NZ$22,500
20 Oct
17:00
Takeitlikeaman 4yo Gelding
ex Unbeatable
Waikato RC Race 4
Distinction Hamilton Maiden S.
1400m
NZ$10,000
22 Oct
14:50
Livvy Lass 4yo Filly
ex Stella Doro
Waikato RC Race 4
Distinction Hamilton Maiden S.
1400m
NZ$10,000
22 Oct
14:50

Swiss Ace

Ichiban 5yo Gelding
ex Eclaircissement
BOP RC Race 2
Quickcount Money Machine H.
1200m
NZ$10,000
19 Oct
14:09
Straight Sets 6yo Gelding
ex Set for Joy
BOP RC Race 2
Quickcount Money Machine H.
1200m
NZ$10,000
19 Oct
14:09
Swissta 5yo Gelding
ex Sacrista
BOP RC Race 3
Mediaworks H.
1600m
NZ$11,000
19 Oct
14:44
Cabochon 4yo Filly
ex Regally
BOP RC Race 4
Ultimate Ford & Mazda Maiden S.
1600m
NZ$10,000
19 Oct
15:19
Ocean Master 7yo Gelding
ex Lily
Singapore TC Race 3
Class 4 H.
1100m
S$45,000
19 Oct
19:20
Halleloojah - Best Wishes 6yo Gelding
ex Poetic Music
Singapore TC Race 6
Class 4 H.
1100m
S$60,000
19 Oct
20:55
Hingus Rose 4yo Filly
ex Rose o' War
BRC Race 5
Madison Cleaning Services H.
1350m
A$70,000
20 Oct
13:58
Madam Swiss 4yo Filly
ex Upgrading
Ashburton RC Race 3
Dave Thomson at Harcourts H.
1400m
NZ$22,500
20 Oct
13:12
Saber 7yo Gelding
ex Lichen Moss
Ashburton RC Race 8
Ashburton Cup
1200m
NZ$35,000
20 Oct
16:09
Athena Baby 7yo Gelding
ex Miscellanea
Rotorua RC Race 5
Rotorua Challenge P., L
1950m
NZ$50,000
20 Oct
15:15
South Fork 5yo Gelding
ex Beaver Cove
Rotorua RC Race 6
Lowe Schollum & Jones H.
1215m
NZ$25,000
20 Oct
15:50
Bella Gioia 5yo Mare
ex Joiya
Rotorua RC Race 6
Lowe Schollum & Jones H.
1215m
NZ$25,000
20 Oct
15:50
Bella Gioia 5yo Mare
ex Joiya
Rotorua RC Race 7
Arawa S., Gr.3
1215m
NZ$70,000
20 Oct
16:25
Julius 7yo Gelding
ex Oh So Royal
Rotorua RC Race 7
Arawa S., Gr.3
1215m
NZ$70,000
20 Oct
16:25
Esbeedee 6yo Gelding
ex Silent But Deadly
Otaki Maori RC Race 1
Vets on Riverbank H.
1200m
NZ$22,500
21 Oct
13:20
Platinum Wild Card 4yo Gelding
ex Platinum Zana
Otaki Maori RC Race 7
Gardner Homes H.
1400m
NZ$22,500
21 Oct
16:51
Cabochon 4yo Filly
ex Regally
Waikato RC Race 3
Melbourne Cup at Te Rapa Maiden S.
1600m
NZ$10,000
22 Oct
14:15

Westbury Graduates

Tocado 3yo Gelding
High Chaparral x Go Kate Go
BOP RC Race 7
Bayleys Maiden S.
1600m
NZ$10,000
19 Oct
17:04
Yabadabadoo 4yo Gelding
Makfi x Doduo
Singapore TC Race 5
Class 3 H.
1000m
S$80,000
19 Oct
20:20
Regal Dancer 6yo Mare
Postponed x Regally
BOP RC Race 4
Ultimate Ford & Mazda Maiden S.
1600m
NZ$10,000
19 Oct
15:19
Fusion Power 4yo Gelding
Postponed x Esprit de Roses
Singapore TC Race 6
Class 4 H.
1100m
S$60,000
19 Oct
20:55
Extra Missile 4yo Gelding
Smart Missile x Golden Sparkle
Warrnambool RC Race 2
Metalcorp Steel Maiden P.
2381m
A$23,000
19 Oct
14:45
Airlie Avenue 3yo Filly
Zoustar x Helen of Rose
Taree RC Race 2
PWD Earthmoving Pty Ltd Maiden H.
1400m
A$22,000
19 Oct
14:00
Raaj 7yo Gelding
Iffraaj x Lilly Pilly
Rotorua RC Race 4
Burton Construction H.
1950m
NZ$22,500
20 Oct
14:40
Myrcella 6yo Mare
Makfi x Decipher
Rotorua RC Race 2
TW Moore H.
1400m
NZ$30,000
20 Oct
13:30
Ottavio 4yo Gelding
Makfi x La Bruja
Rotorua RC Race 6
Lowe Schollum & Jones H.
1215m
NZ$25,000
20 Oct
15:50
More Wonder 3yo Gelding
Mossman x Wonderworld
Rotorua RC Race 1
Faulkner Drainage H.
1215m
NZ$25,000
20 Oct
12:55
Sentito 3yo Filly
Postponed x Limbea
Ashburton RC Race 1
Paul Brand & Norm Stewart Maiden S.
1200m
NZ$10,000
20 Oct
12:07
Lord Snow 6yo Gelding
Postponed x Subglacial
Ashburton RC Race 3
Dave Thomson at Harcourts H.
1400m
NZ$22,500
20 Oct
13:12
Strad 4yo Gelding
Thewayyouare x Besty Coup
Ashburton RC Race 3
Dave Thomson at Harcourts H.
1400m
NZ$22,500
20 Oct
13:12
Music Magnate 7yo Gelding
Written Tycoon x Concert Girl
MRC Race 10
Moonga S., Gr.3
1400m
A$150,750
20 Oct
17:50
I've Got a Feeling 5yo Gelding
Encosta de Lago x Zirna
Singapore TC Race 8
Waikato S.
1200m
S$80,000
21 Oct
16:55
Red Rascal 7yo Gelding
Red Giant x Veda Em
Otaki Maori RC Race 5
El Cheapo Cars H.
2100m
NZ$22,500
21 Oct
15:41
Comeback 4yo Gelding
Makfi x Intelligentsia
Waikato RC Race 2
Foster Construction H.
1200m
NZ$22,500
22 Oct
13:40
Never Back Down 4yo Gelding
Makfi x Show Exhibit
Waikato RC Race 4
Distinction Hamilton Maiden S.
1400m
NZ$10,000
22 Oct
14:50
Chachi Arcola 8yo Gelding
Myboycharlie x Ella Maree
Waikato RC Race 6
Seafood Bazaar H.
2100m
NZ$22,500
22 Oct
16:07
Danelyn 3yo Filly
Sepoy x Conferre
Waikato RC Race 3
Melbourne Cup at Te Rapa Maiden S.
1600m
NZ$10,000
22 Oct
14:15

Captain Rio

New Born King - Baby Horse 6yo Gelding
ex Damiani
Macau JC Race 5
Churchill Downs H.
1350m
M$240,000
19 Oct
21:10
Lock it In 3yo Colt
ex Aristotaat
BOP RC Race 1
Gartshore Maiden S.
1200m
NZ$10,000
19 Oct
13:34
Great Attack 2yo Colt
ex Highness Daughter
Bursa Orhangazi Race 2
Conditions 2yo
1300m
L.47,600
19 Oct
Petite Rouge 2yo Filly
ex Rasalgethi
Istanbul Race 2
Conditions 2yo
1200m
L.73,100
19 Oct
Cavaradossi 2yo Colt
ex Kokos
Istanbul Race 2
Conditions 2yo
1200m
L.73,100
19 Oct
Lift Off to Rio 3yo Filly
ex Lifter
Ashburton RC Race 1
Paul Brand & Norm Stewart Maiden S.
1200m
NZ$10,000
20 Oct
12:07
Pick Me Up in Rio 3yo Filly
ex Pick Me Up
Ashburton RC Race 7
John Grigg S., Gr.3
1400m
NZ$70,000
20 Oct
15:34
Captain Orange 7yo Gelding
ex Emma Peel
Rotorua RC Race 4
Burton Construction H.
1950m
NZ$22,500
20 Oct
14:40
Prenses Beren 2yo Filly
ex Solfejs Girl
Ankara Race 1
Conditions 2yo F&m
1200m
L.66,300
20 Oct
Rich Cat 2yo Filly
ex Spectrum Quest
Istanbul Race 1
Conditions 2yo F&m
1200m
L.66,300
21 Oct
Princess Rio 2yo Filly
ex Princess Ozden
Bursa Orhangazi Race 1
Maiden 2yo
1300m
L.59,500
22 Oct
Açiktepe 2yo Colt
ex Anna Alexandra
Bursa Orhangazi Race 1
Maiden 2yo
1300m
L.59,500
22 Oct
Anatolian Pearl 2yo Filly
ex Lila Hatun
Bursa Orhangazi Race 2
Conditions 2yo F&m
1200m
L.61,200
22 Oct
Çildir Gölü 2yo Filly
ex Kaya Busesi
Bursa Orhangazi Race 2
Conditions 2yo F&m
1200m
L.61,200
22 Oct

Cecconi

Civilian - Zip a Dee Doo Dah 7yo Gelding
ex Sheka
Taree RC Race 6
A Bakewell Memorial Krambach H.
1250m
A$21,560
19 Oct
16:20
Friday Knight 5yo Gelding
ex Defiance
Ashburton RC Race 3
Dave Thomson at Harcourts H.
1400m
NZ$22,500
20 Oct
13:12
Longford 5yo Gelding
ex Shezablonde
Ashburton RC Race 6
Rainer Irrigation Invitational H.
1600m
NZ$35,000
20 Oct
14:59

Faltaat

Faaltless 8yo Gelding
ex Circus Dance
Singapore TC Race 7
Garden City Trophy, L
1200m
S$200,000
21 Oct
16:20
Elise 6yo Gelding
ex Tongariro
Singapore TC Race 10
Fatkid S.
1200m
S$80,000
21 Oct
18:05

Librettist

Keilib 7yo Gelding
ex Keisano
Rotorua RC Race 4
Burton Construction H.
1950m
NZ$22,500
20 Oct
14:40
Be the first to hear our latest news and stallion updates: