Runners - Race Results

Postponed

Jake the Muss 4yo Gelding
ex Kate Cross
2nd Whangarei RC Bream Bay Cup (1600m)
NZ$35,000
16 Jun
Wait a Sec 7yo Gelding
ex Security
1st Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1 (2040m)
NZ$250,000

earning NZ$156,250
22 Oct

Redwood

Dr Hank 4yo Gelding
ex Bellaforte
2nd Waipa RC Waipa Home of Champions H. (2000m)
NZ$10,000
17 Jun
Soonbaby 4yo Gelding
ex Wahaha
1st Singapore TC Class 4 H. (1100m)
S$60,000
17 Jun
Rosewood 4yo Mare
ex Glad Eye
1st Manawatu RC Winstone Wallboards H. (1500m)
NZ$35,000
16 Jun
I See Red 4yo Mare
ex C'Mon Cuba
3rd Whangarei RC Harcourts Bream Bay H. (1600m)
NZ$25,000
16 Jun
General Sherman 3yo Gelding
ex Lacustrine
1st Whakatane RC New World Whakatane Maiden S. (1600m)
NZ$10,000
15 Jun
Snaggle Puss 3yo Gelding
ex Beach Road
2nd Penang TC Maiden S. (1300m)
Rgt.40,000
10 Jun
Rising Red 4yo Gelding
ex Diva in Red
2nd ARC New Zealand Derby, Gr.1 (2400m)
NZ$964,000

earning NZ$174,000
4 Mar

Reliable Man

Petrushka 3yo Filly
ex Strapina
1st Klampenborg åGe Hareide 3-Ars Løb (2200m)
Dkr40,000
16 Jun
Sully 3yo Gelding
ex Lady Winifred
2nd VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1 (2500m)
A$1,510,000

earning A$270,000
4 Nov

Swiss Ace

Nakyama 4yo Mare
ex Makayla
1st South Canterbury RC Power Farming Timaru H. (1200m)
NZ$11,000
15 Jun
Swiss Haze 3yo Gelding
ex Morning Haze
1st Whakatane RC McRobbie Contracting Maiden S. (1400m)
NZ$10,000
15 Jun
Swiss Moments 5yo Mare
ex Scalpay
1st MRC Moorookyle Park H. (1400m)
A$40,000
13 Jun

Westbury Graduates

Pearl Lucky 3yo Gelding
Red Giant x Crystal Hill
1st Macau JC Tamworth H. (1500m)
M$210,000
17 Jun
Thunder Bear 4yo Gelding
Smart Missile x La Bruja
3rd Macau JC Bendigo H. (1500m)
M$180,000
17 Jun
Biding Time 7yo Gelding
No Excuse Needed x Stateswoman
1st Narrandera RC Process Printers H. (1400m)
A$10,000
16 Jun
Hectopascal 4yo Mare
Pins x Sussex Dancer
2nd MVRC Friends of Epworth H. (1600m)
A$100,000
16 Jun
Platinum Command 6yo Mare
Red Giant x Wednesday Rocks
3rd Manawatu RC Winstone Wallboards H. (1500m)
NZ$35,000
16 Jun
Big Hammer 5yo Gelding
Zabeel x Treasure the Cross
3rd SAJC Quayclean H. (2500m)
A$45,000
16 Jun
Castamere - Super Leader 5yo Gelding
Bel Danoro x Marendez
2nd HKJC Violet Hill H. (1200m)
HK$1,310,000
13 Jun
Red Jewel Girl 4yo Mare
Red Giant x Dolce Bella
3rd MRC (Mornington) Steller.com.au Maiden P. (1600m)
A$27,000
11 Jun
Reliable Man 10yo Horse
Dalakhani x On Fair Stage
1st ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1 (2000m)
A$505,000

earning A$305,000
27 Apr

Captain Rio

Captain Power 6yo Gelding
ex Invincible Power
3rd Cork Little Hours Gig July 13th H. (1255m)
€11,999
17 Jun
Sense of Urgency 6yo Mare
ex Itsallaracket
1st Hexham Marie Curie H. Hurdle (3244m)
£8,800
16 Jun
Pat in Brackets 7yo Gelding
ex Roan Inish
1st South Canterbury RC Catering South Canterbury H. (1600m)
NZ$11,000
15 Jun
Rio Star 3yo Gelding
ex Jean Genie
2nd Wanganui JC Gudsell Clan Maiden S. (1200m)
NZ$10,000
14 Jun
Dzlieri Gogona 2yo Filly
ex Sanative
3rd Izmir Conditions 2yo F&m (1100m)
L.69,700
9 Jun
Anatolian Pearl 2yo Filly
ex Lila Hatun
1st Izmir Conditions 2yo F&m (1100m)
L.69,700
9 Jun
Chief Entertainer 5yo Horse
ex Grand Minstrel
2nd Markopoulo Oeti H. (1200m)
€4,000
8 Jun
Storm Attack 6yo Horse
ex Misty Mountain
2nd Nal'chik Grand Summer S. (1600m)
Rub100,000
14 Jun
Terravista 8yo Gelding
ex Parfore
3rd ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1 (1200m)
A$2,585,750

earning A$225,000
6 Apr

Faltaat

Elise 5yo Gelding
ex Tongariro
2nd Singapore TC War Affair S. (1200m)
S$60,000
10 Jun

Librettist

Tigrman 7yo Gelding
ex Queen of West
1st Corlay Prix de la Garenne S/chase (3900m)
€10,000
17 Jun
L'Inganno Felice 8yo Gelding
ex Final Overture
1st Uttoxeter Remembering Lisa Oldham Novices' Hurdle (3153m)
£6,300
14 Jun
Be the first to hear our latest news and stallion updates: