Runners - Race Results

Redwood

Orokonui 5yo Gelding
ex Primera Dama
1st Orange JC Lion Nathan P. (2100m)
A$22,000
15 Oct
Red Riding Wood 5yo Gelding
ex Dreamcatcher
2nd Singapore TC Class 4 H. (1700m)
S$45,000
14 Oct
Livin' on a Prayer 5yo Mare
ex It's My Sin
2nd Egmont RC Taranaki Breeders S., Gr.3 (1400m)
NZ$80,000

earning NZ$16,000
13 Oct
Silent Height 4yo Gelding
ex Passionella
2nd Macau JC Waipa H. (1050m)
M$210,000
12 Oct
Dark Sequoia 4yo Filly
ex Blacken
1st South Canterbury RC D'Cash Maiden S. (1200m)
NZ$10,000
12 Oct

Reliable Man

Master Painton 4yo Gelding
ex Abbey Tralae
3rd Te Aroha JC Donaghys Pro-Abamac Maiden S. (1400m)
NZ$10,000
17 Oct
Hypnos 3yo Gelding
ex Quality Dream
2nd Te Aroha JC Donaghys Tasman Tim 20 years H. (1400m)
NZ$10,000
17 Oct
Sully 4yo Gelding
ex Lady Winifred
2nd Cranbourne TC Cranbourne Cup, L (2025m)
A$350,000

earning A$63,000
14 Oct
Kiss Me Daily 3yo Filly
ex Via Saleria
3rd Nort-sur-Erdre Prix La Gee (1800m)
€9,500
14 Oct
Wellenreiter 3yo Colt
ex Well American
2nd Cologne Preis der B&K Vermögen Gmbh (2400m)
€6,500
14 Oct
Daily Delight 2yo Filly
ex Dasina
2nd Munich Bayernlos-Preis (1400m)
€5,100
14 Oct
Czechoslovakia 4yo Gelding
ex Lumir
3rd Hamilton RC Ace Radio Melbourne Cup Carnival H. (1600m)
A$50,000
13 Oct
Romani Girl 3yo Filly
ex Gypsy Jewels
1st Illawarra TC Bruce Tener Memorial Maiden H. (1300m)
A$34,300
13 Oct
Grinzinger Star 3yo Colt
ex Artistic
1st Ballarat TC Ian Larkin Memorial Maiden P. (2200m)
A$23,000
12 Oct
Eyecatching 3yo Filly
ex Schwarzweiss
2nd Ovrevoll Hesteeierforening Klokkeløp (2400m)
K50,600
11 Oct
War Hero 4yo Gelding
ex Clifton
2nd Wairarapa RC Mobil Carterton Maiden S. (1600m)
NZ$10,000
11 Oct

Swiss Ace

What a Smasher 3yo Filly
ex Fortelo
1st Woodville-Pahiatua RC Black Bull Woodville H. (1100m)
NZ$10,000
18 Oct
Swiss Maid 4yo Filly
ex Miscellanea
3rd Te Aroha JC Donaghys Pro-Equine Maiden S. (1400m)
NZ$10,000
17 Oct
William Tell 7yo Gelding
ex Eight the Cash
2nd Te Aroha JC Donaghys Pro-Abamac Maiden S. (1400m)
NZ$10,000
17 Oct
Ace Lightning 7yo Gelding
ex Veil
2nd Cloncurry DRC Murt & Co P. (1000m)
A$11,500
13 Oct
Ugly Warrior 4yo Gelding
ex Ugly Betty
1st HKJC Tsuen Lok H. (1200m)
HK$1,950,000
13 Oct
Ace King 5yo Gelding
ex Atomic Dancer
1st Perak TC Banding Island H. (1100m)
Rgt.36,500
13 Oct
Lion Conqueror 7yo Gelding
ex Gypsy Jewels
1st Perak TC Beruas Museum H. (1400m)
Rgt.30,000
13 Oct
Field of Fire 5yo Gelding
ex Bacio del Vinto
2nd Egmont RC Walker Bros Transport H. (1400m)
NZ$22,500
13 Oct
Athena Baby 7yo Gelding
ex Miscellanea
1st Matamata RC Colchester Engineering H. (2000m)
NZ$30,000
13 Oct
Miss Labasa 3yo Filly
ex Savoia
1st Wairarapa RC PGG Wrightson Maiden S. (1400m)
NZ$10,000
11 Oct

Westbury Graduates

Harbourside 3yo Gelding
Harbour Watch x Scattered Dreams
2nd Matamata RC Stanley Group Maiden S. (1600m)
NZ$10,000
13 Oct
Red Rascal 7yo Gelding
Red Giant x Veda Em
3rd Egmont RC Power Farming Taranaki H. (2100m)
NZ$22,500
13 Oct
St Regis 6yo Gelding
Red Giant x Amarantha
3rd South Canterbury RC LJ Hooker Group Improvers H. (1200m)
NZ$10,000
12 Oct
Marquita Miss 5yo Mare
Postponed x Marendez
1st Wairarapa RC Lamb-Peters Print Maiden S. (1000m)
NZ$10,000
11 Oct
Witchery 4yo Filly
Savabeel x Now the World
2nd Wairarapa RC NZB Insurance Pearl Series Maiden S. (1000m)
NZ$10,000
11 Oct
Savannah Wind 5yo Gelding
Savabeel x Now the World
2nd HKJC Begonia H. (1800m)
HK$920,000
10 Oct

Captain Rio

Action in Rio 6yo Gelding
ex De Puivert
1st Penola RC Midfield Group H. (1400m)
A$12,000
14 Oct
Serhan Reis 2yo Colt
ex Relativista
3rd Diyarbakir Conditions 2yo (1200m)
L.34,000
14 Oct
Monaco 2yo Colt
ex Saga Bella
2nd Istanbul Maiden 2yo (1600m)
L.66,300
14 Oct
Captain Orange 7yo Gelding
ex Emma Peel
1st Matamata RC Matamata Veterinary Services H. (2000m)
NZ$22,500
13 Oct
Emekyemez 2yo Colt
ex Fair Rose
1st Bursa Orhangazi Handicap 2yo (1300m)
L.61,200
12 Oct
Anatolian Pearl 2yo Filly
ex Lila Hatun
2nd Bursa Orhangazi Kumla Kosusu (1400m)
L.95,200
12 Oct
Mutineer 2yo Colt
ex Desiree
1st Istanbul Satis 2 Kosusu (1400m)
L.85,000
12 Oct
Açiktepe 2yo Colt
ex Anna Alexandra
3rd Kocaeli Maiden 2yo (1200m)
L.59,500
9 Oct
Aga Batur 2yo Colt
ex Jimbilba
1st Kocaeli Maiden 2yo (1200m)
L.59,500
9 Oct

Faltaat

Makamojito 5yo Mare
ex Makamint
3rd Egmont RC BNT Group H. (1600m)
NZ$22,500
13 Oct
Nothing to Say 9yo Gelding
ex Mount Albert Lions
3rd Macau JC Foxton H. (1510m)
M$240,000
12 Oct

Librettist

Jay Kay 9yo Gelding
ex Turn Back
1st Ayr Racegoers Club 50th Anniversary H. (1445m)
£7,600
11 Oct
Be the first to hear our latest news and stallion updates: